DE / EN

Photo credit: Anna Logue

Tips for Starting Your Program Right

Master’s programs

This page will provide you with comprehensive information on the master’s programs at the School of Humanities.


Einführungsveranstaltungen Philosophische Fakultät

Orientation events organized by the schools and departments
Orientation events organized by students
Event Date/time Location
ANG 303 About about and other prepositions
Tue, 28.01.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Wed, 05.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Empirische Linguistik - Empirical Linguistics
Thu, 06.02.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Begrüßung & allgemeine Einführung Master of Arts (NICHT Master of Education)
Thu, 06.02.2020, 11:00 - 11:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Allgemeine Einführung M.A. Kultur & Wirtschaft - alle Kernfächer
Thu, 06.02.2020, 11:30 - 12:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Fachspezifische Einführung MAKUWI Anglistik/Amerikanistik
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Fachspezifische Einführung MAKUWI Germanistik
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30
Fachspezifische Einführung MAKUWI Romanistik
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30
Fachspezifische Einführung MA und MAKUWI Geschichte
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30
Fachspezifische Einführung MAKUWI MKW
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30
Fachspezifische Einführung MAKUWI Philosophie
Thu, 06.02.2020, 13:30 - 14:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Empirische Linguistik - Empirical Linguistics
Fri, 07.02.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 601 Language and Organization
Fri, 07.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ACC 632 Group Accounting in Practice
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 30.03.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
ANG 404 Multilingualism
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKW 423: Die Inszenierung von Authentizität in Bewegtbild und Ton oder Eine Auswahl der ästhetischen Strategien des audiovisuellen Dokumentierens / The Staging of Authenticity in Audiovisual Media or A selection of the aesthetic strategies of audiovisual
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 322 Tutorium 1
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ACC 632 Group Accounting in Practice
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 30.03.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ANG 244 Current Topics US/UK, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 414 Narrative Liminalities
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 542 Academic Writing II, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 602 Narrative Liminalities
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Bertrand Russell, Probleme der Philosophie
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Staatstragödien
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Graphematik und Orthographie - Graphemics and Orthography
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Statistik
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Action and Decision
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
K1: Social Psychology I
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Spanish Intensive Course II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
IDV 402 Communication Across Cultures
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Statistik I
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Essen als Kommunikation. Die historische Kontextualisierung von Speisen
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Forgotten victims“ – The persecution of minorities in Nazi Germany
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Wirtschaftspolitik
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
ANG 244 Current Topics US/UK, Course B
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E KWVL VL Einführung in die Kulturwissenschaft, Teil 1 und 2
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Echoraum, Bildraum, Ballungsraum: Metropole. Alfred Döblins Roman “Berlin Alexanderplatz”
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sprachliche Sozialgeschichte 1933 bis 1945 - Linguistic Social History 1933-1945
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kolloquium für Examenskandidaten
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
I1: Developmental Psychology
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 W 117 Hörsaal; Schloss Westflügel
Religious Epistemology
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish Intensive Course II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 263-04 Portugiesisch II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
ROM 321 VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 343-21 It Comprensione II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ROM 443-33 It Comprensione III (economia)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Digital text genres
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Ü Methods in International Relations: Quantitative Methods in International Relations
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Economic History of the 'Third Reich'
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 14:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course B
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 212 Phonetics US, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 14:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course B
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ANG 246 Intercultural Business Communication, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E NL II Einführung in die Literaturwissenschaft, Tl. 2
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Statistik
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Krieg, Besatzung, Holocaust: Polen 1939-1945
Mon(fortnightly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
J1: Differential Psychology and Personality Research
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Microeconomics A (Gambato)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Mikroökonomik A (Weber)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKT 520 Market Research
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Problems of Theoretical Philosophy
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 353: Einführung in die politische Kommunikationsforschung / Introduction to political communication research
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Upgrading course
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 364-02 Sp Zentrum und Peripherie in den katalanischsprachigen Gebieten
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Age and gender in foreign language acquisition
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
S Wahlmodul B: Migration and Integration
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Ü Methods in Political Sociology: Disenchantment with Democracy and Populism
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 212 Phonetics US, Course B
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 14:30 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course A
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Lektürekurs Theoretische Grundlagen: Körperdiskurse
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Historische Grundlagen des Zivilrechtes
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Globalization conflicts in Western Europe: a new cleavage?
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Kant's Philosophy of History
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Croatian and Serbian II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
Mikroökonomik A (Weber)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Philosophical Project Seminar I
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Propädeutikum Frühe Neuzeit (01)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Upgrading course
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 263-03 Katalanisch für Fortgeschrittene/ Katalanisch II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ROM 263-04 Portugiesisch II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 343-11 It Comprensione I
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Religionsstreit in der Antike: Tatians christliche Polemik gegen den griechischen Glauben
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 303 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 7
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SO 133 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Migration in Economic History
Mon, 10.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Issues in Applied Ethics
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sportliche Wettkämpfe im antiken Griechenland
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 263-03 Katalanisch für Fortgeschrittene/ Katalanisch II
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ROM 310-02 Einführung in die französische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
S Seminar in Research Methods
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 C 212 Besprechung; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
MKW 323 Tutorium 2
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Der Krieg im Kleinen. Edition von Feldpostbriefen 1870/71
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Do Moral Norms Take Precedence?
Mon(weekly), 10.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course C
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 244 Current Topics US/UK, Course C
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 301 Introduction to Linguistics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 303 Semantics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies (Tutorin Madita Neumeier)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 601 Language and Marketing II
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Empirische Analyse sprachlicher Phänomene in internetbasierter Kommunikation - Empirical Analysis of Linguistic Phenomena in Computer-mediated communication
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKW 373: Analyse von Filmen und anderen audiovisuellen Erzeugnissen / Analysis of films and other audiovisual “products”
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Microeconomics A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Mikroökonomik A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Propädeutikum Mittelalter (01)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 320-01 Einführung in die spanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish Phonetics (Foreign language performance)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
MKW 324 Tutorium 3
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
VL Selected Topics in Comparative Politics: The Political Economy of Development and Institutions
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 243 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
ANG 203 Modern Writing Skills, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 211 Phonetics UK, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 251 BC: Current Topics (Level 1), Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 404 World Englishes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 417 INS Linguistics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 602 The Glass Ceiling in Literature and Society
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Bullshit, Fake News, and Alternative Facts
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
F1: Cognitive Psychology I: Perception
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Forschungskolloquium Kohring
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 430 Besprechung; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Theodor Storm
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Lebensentwürfe. Literarische Tiere
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Medienlinguistik - Media Linguistics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Heinrich von Kleist
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Statistik
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Russische Literatur in westlichen Verfilmungen
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 363: Online-Experiment / Online experiment
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Microeconomics A (Yan)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
MKW 355: Kritische Theorie der Medien / Critical Theory of the Media
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Spanish oral and written production I
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
S Elective Seminar: Modelling Social Processes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 C 112 Unterrichtsraum/Teleteaching; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Statistics for Historians
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Nationalismus. Geschichte und Gegenwart eines Phänomens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
VL Selected Topics in International Relations: European Integration and Disintegration
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
ANG 211 Phonetics UK, Course B
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 11:00 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 212 Phonetics US, Course C
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 12:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 251 BC: Current Topics (Level 1), Course B
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 414 Sherlock Holmes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 416 A Survey of British Literature and Culture
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 416 American Literature and Culture
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 422 US Soundscapes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 425 US Soundscapes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Balladen
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Deutsch im Sprachvergleich: Theoretische und korpuslinguistische Zugänge - German in a Comparative Perspective: Theoretical and Corpus linguistic Approaches (Doz. Beata Trawinski)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Kasparetz)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Kasparetz)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
HS Selected Topics in Comparative Politics: Government Formation and Government Termination: Who gets what, when, and why?
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Internes Rechnungswesen
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
John Stuart Mill: On Liberty
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Lesen und Schreiben philosophischer Texte
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Ludwig Wittgenstein: Philosophical Investigations
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 732 Projektseminar I (B): Misstrauen – und die Medien / Distrust – and the media
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
MKW 354: Theorien der Medienwirkungsforschung / Media Effects Theories
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 324-01 Fr-It-Sp Romanische Interkomprehension
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Petimetre, padre tierno y hombre de bien: Masculinities in 18th Century Spanish Literature
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Estudio contrastivo del discurso - Language in Contrast
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
S Elective Seminar: Careers and Mobility Within and Between Organizations
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 24.03.2020, 12:00 - 15:15
S Elective Seminar: Social integration of refugee population
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Ü Methods in Comparrative Politics: Natural Resource Governance
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Geschichte des südlichen Afrikas
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
ANG 212 Phonetics US, Course D
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:45 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ANG 204 Translating New Media/Introductory German-English Translation, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 210 Phonetics Lecture, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 253 BC: Business Translation (ehemals ANG 249 BaKuWi Germ/MKW: Business Translation), Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 257 BC: Career Skills (ehemals ANG 251 BaKuWi Germanistik/MKW: Business Communication II), Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 307 Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics, Course A
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 313 African American Literature since the Civil Rights Movement
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 507 Linguistics goes to school
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Formal Logic
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 1) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Wikipedia-Texte schreiben: Das Projekt „Frauen in Rot“ - Writing Wikipedia texts: The project “Women in Red”
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Digitale Sprachwissenschaft: Daten, Programme und Artificial (Un-)Intelligence / Digital Linguistics: Data, Applications and Artificial (Un-)Intelligence
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 257 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Media Effects in Politics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: The Causes an Consequences of Political Inequality
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
IDV 403 History, Tradition and Identity in Ancient and Modern Times
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 D 002 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil D
IDV 640 MA: Projektseminar Sprache & Kommunikation
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MAN 632 Advanced Entrepreneurship
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 654 Corporate Restructuring
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
MKW 381: Statistik und Datenanalyse mit R / Statistics and data analysis with R
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Mikroökonomik A (Streyczek)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
MKT 580 Digital Marketing Strategy
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Proseminar für Wirtschaftspädagogen: Antisemitismus
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
Novelas ejemplares by Miguel Cervantes
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
The neopicaresque in contemporary Francophone literature
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 617-01 Fr-Sp Kolloquium für ExamenskandidatInnen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Intercultural Competence
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Speech Act Theory and Political Philosophy
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15
MKW 741: Mediennutzung in der Gesellschaft der Singularitäten / Media use in a society of singularities
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Geschichte der Sexualität im 20. Jahrhundert
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
VL Introduction to Comparative Politics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Lecture: European Societies
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
ANG 246 Intercultural Business Communication, Course B
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
ANG 253 BC: Business Translation (ehemals ANG 249 BaKuWi Germ/MKW: Business Translation), Course B
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 257 BC: Career Skills (ehemals ANG 251 BaKuWi Germanistik/MKW: Business Communication II), Course B
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 312 Irish Short Fiction
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 404 Language and Marketing I
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 414 Literatures of the Gilded Age: American Realism and Naturalism
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 414 Caribbean Literature
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 419 Border Cultures
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ANG 431 Adornos Ästhetische Theorie
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 11.02.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Introduction to the Philosophy of Law
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Forschungskolloquium Vorderer
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Forschungskolloquium Schneider
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
Höflichkeit in digitaler Kommunikation - Politeness in Digital Communication
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Statistik
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Kleinkredite und Marktteilhabe IV: Städtische Rentenmärkte
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Vom Antijudaismus zum Antisemitismus
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
Croatian and Serbian I
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
MKW 392: Qualitative Interviews und qualitative Beobachtung / Qualitative Interviewing and qualitative Observation
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 382: Statistik & Datenanalyse mit R / Statistics & data analysis using R
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 358 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Mikroökonomik A (Streyczek)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Frauen am römischen Kaiserhof von Julia Augusti bis Julia Mamaea
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Tarifpartner, sozialistische Gegenmacht oder Parteiorgan. Gewerkschaften im doppelten Deutschland
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Modern Latin-American Narrators
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Spanish oral and written production II, 1. PG
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Intercultural Communication
Tue(fortnightly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Contemporary Latin-American fiction: the new ‚boom‘ is female
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Ü Methods of Comparative Politics: Studying Political Elites using Web Sources
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Wirtschaftspolitik
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
ANG 421 Canada - An Interactive Experience
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 431 Work in Progress
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
GER E KWTU Tutorium zur Vorlesung Einführung in die Kulturwissenschaft, Teil 1 und 2 (Doz. Annika Frank)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
German Colonies: History and Memory
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
Mikroökonomik A (Feng)
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Singer: Practical Ethics
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Law and Morality in Kant
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 320-03 Einführung in die italienische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish oral and written production II, 2. PG
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Statistik I
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
MKW 325 Tutorium 4
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Elections, Voters, Democracy: Essentials in Election and Voter Attitude Research
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 B 244 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Ringvorlesung “Geschichte - KLIMA - Zukunft”
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Colloquium for Doctoral Students as to Practical Philosophy
Tue(weekly), 11.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 222 Intermediate English Skills
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 C 217 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 303 About about and other prepositions
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 621 Area Studies: Economy, Business, Society
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 2) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Schölkopf)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Schölkopf)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Statistik
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKW 372: Qualitative Interviews und qualitative Beobachtung / Qualitative Interviewing and qualitative Observation
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Microeconomics A (Yan)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Mikroökonomik A (Horst)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKT 662 Interactive Marketing
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Baptisten, Methodisten, Mormonen. Erweckungsbewegungen des 19. Jahrhunderts (2st + 2st. Tutorium)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 320-01 Einführung in die spanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Phonetics
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Translation German - Spanisch I (economics/ culture)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Rugged linguistic areas: The Alps and the Pyrenees as linguistic persistence and contact zones
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Borders in Theory and Practice
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
IDV 402 From Self to Selfie: Body Culture Studies
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Sidgwick: The Methods of Ethics
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Ü Methods in Political Sociology
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 C 015 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 255 BC: Intercultural Business Communication (ehemals ANG 250 BaKuWi Germanistik/MKW: Business Communication I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 302 Linguistics: Quantitative Research, Course A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 307 Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 542 Academic Writing II, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Diachronic Narratology: Novel and Novella (13th c.)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Vergleichende Perspektiven auf das europäische Melodrama
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
MKW 424: “Kulturindustrie” gestern und heute / “Cultural Industry” Yesterday and Today
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 305 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Neuigkeiten gestern: Pressegeschichte in der Region.
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Climate Change as an Ethical Problem
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed(fortnightly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Mannheimer Universitätsgeschichte I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
Geschichtsschreibung in Mittelalter und früher Neuzeit
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 724: Aufbaukurs Datenanalyse mit R / Advanced data analysis with R
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Grammar
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Spanish Intensive Course II
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 343-13 Fonetica italiana
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Current Issues of Language Policy and Planning in the Francophone World
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 433-33 Fr Compréhension III (Economie)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish listening and reading comprehension III (economics)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 616-01 Fr-Sp Vergleichende Perspektiven auf das europäische Melodrama
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
S Elective Seminar: Applied Causal Analysis
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
S Elective Seminar: Current trends and topics in social demography and family sociology
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Ü Methods in Political Sociology: The Voter- the unknown entity
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
MKW 312: Theorien der Medien- und Kommunikationswissenschaft / Theories of Media and Communication Studies
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
ANG 210 Phonetics Lecture, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 247 BaKuWi Anglistik: Business Communication II/Career Skills (PO 2019), Course A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 418 La Frontera: The Border in Hemispheric American Literature and the History of Ideas
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Introduction into Applied Ehtics
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Finanzwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 3) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Gegenwartsromane
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Wed, 12.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Grammatische Strukturen und Analysen: Verben und ihre Argumente - Grammatical structures and analyses: Verbs and their arguments
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Internes Rechnungswesen
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Mikroökonomik A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
MKT 545 Customers, Markets and Firm Strategy
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Geschichtsschreibung in Mittelalter und früher Neuzeit
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Leben in der mittelalterlichen Stadt.
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Terrorismus und politische Gewalt
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 343-26 It Traduzione I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ROM 353-11 Sp Comprensión I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 364-03 Sp Familienpräsentationen im spanischen Kino des 20./21. Jahrhunderts
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 617-02 Fr-It-Sp Kolloquium für ExamenskandidatInnen Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish is “American”
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
S Elective Seminar: Experimental Methods in Sociology and the Social Sciences
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Wissenschaftliches Schreiben leicht gemacht
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
ANG 204 Translating New Media/Introductory German-English Translation, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 247 BaKuWi Anglistik: Business Communication II/Career Skills (PO 2019), Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 422 Reconstruction/Deconstructing the 1980s
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
Historische Wortforschung - Historical Lexicology (Doz. Dominik Brückner)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Runge)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Runge)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
HS Selected Topics in Comparative Politics: Political Economy of Gender
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Macroeconomics A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Makroökonomik A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed(fortnightly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
MKW 361: Experimentelle Forschung in der Kommunikationswissenschaft / Experimental Research in Communication Studies
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Mikroökonomik A (Burger)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKT 520 Market Research
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Leben in der mittelalterlichen Stadt.
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish Grammar
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 333-11 Fr Compréhension I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 343-12 It Espressione I
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ROM 433-32 Fr Expression III (Civilisation)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 633-46 Fr Stylistique comparée et méthode de tradcution - Sprachen im Kontrast
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 402 The Politics of Representation in Black and Asian British Film
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Responsible Research an Innovation (RPI) als Querschnittsthema historischer Bildungsprozesse
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 104 Employment Skills
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 302 Linguistics: Quantitative Research, Course B
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 313 Spiritualities in American Literature
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Die Syntax lyrischer Texte - The Syntax of Lyrical Texts
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Statistik
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 647 Strategic and International Human Resource Management
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed(fortnightly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Microeconomics A (Gambato)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 P 044 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Mikroökonomik A (Burger)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKT 545 Customers, Markets and Firm Strategy
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Theories of Media Selection and Usage
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 343-22 It Espressione II
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Scientific and technical Communication
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Soviet Politics in the Middle East and the Foundation of Israel
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Verfassungsgeschichte
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 156 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E KWTU Tutorium zur Vorlesung Einführung in die Kulturwissenschaft, Teil 1 und 2 (Doz. Annika Frank)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Runge)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Runge)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
MKW 411: Medien der Öffentlichkeit - Öffentlichkeit der Medien / The media of the public sphere - The public sphere of the media
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Macroeconomics A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Makroökonomik A
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 A 001 Großer Hörsaal; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Platon, Menon
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 731 Projektseminar I (A): Digitales Lesen / Digital Reading
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 310-01 Einführung in die spanische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (2. PG)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 310-02 Einführung in die französische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (Pflichttutorium Grundlagenwissen)
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 326 Tutorium 5
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Die “perfekte” Ausstellung?
Wed(weekly), 12.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course D
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course C
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 310-1 Tut Introduction to Literary Studies (Tutorin Madita Neumeier)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Orthografie. Geschichte – Prinzipien – Regelung / Orthography. History - Principles - Regulation
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sprachliches Handeln in der Interaktion - The language of actions
Thu, 13.02.2020, 08:30 - 10:00
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Liu)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Liu)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Democratization and Civil Society in the Former Soviet Union
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Escaping violence — Post-conflict stability and reconstruction
Thu, 13.02.2020, 08:30 - 10:00
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Thu(fortnightly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Mikroökonomik A (Horst)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKT 531 Marketing Theory
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Problems of Practical Philosophy
Thu(fortnightly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 11:45
Leben in der mittelalterlichen Stadt.
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Baptisten, Methodisten, Mormonen. Erweckungsbewegungen des 19. Jahrhunderts (2st + 2st. Tutorium)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Upgrading course
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 320-02 Einführung in die französische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
The Dialectics of Master and Servant. Historical and (Post)Colonial Perspectives
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Discourse Analysis of Spanish Political Discours
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Culture, Economy and Politic of the francophone World (Exercise)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
S Vertiefungsmodul/Wahlmodul A: Bereich Familie, Bildung & Arbeitsmarkt: Empirical Family Research
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKW 327 Tutorium 6
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Adam Smith, Wealth of Nations
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 D 007 Seminarraum II; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil D
ANG 211 Phonetics UK, Course C
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 224 Intermediate Translation German-English, Course C
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course B
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
ANG 236 Academic Writing I
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 252 BC: Current Topics (Level 2), Course A
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 312 Reading Poetry
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 312 Shakespeare's Histories
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 409 Language Processing
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 414 Novels of 2019
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 431 Current Trends in Linguistics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 030 Besprechungsraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 602 Plant Studies (taught by Apl. Prof. Dr. Grewe-Volpp)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
BE 511 Business Economics II
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Forschungskolloquium Keppler
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
VL Vater, Mutter, Kind – Katastrophe? Familien in der Literatur des langen 19. Jahrhunderts
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Neuigkeiten gestern: Pressegeschichte in der Region.
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Sklaverei in Antike und Neuzeit
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Escaping violence — Post-conflict stability and reconstruction
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
IDV 408 Mediale Kommunikation - Medien, Kommunikation und Ökonomien der Romania
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
MAN 647 Strategic and International Human Resource Management
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Thu(fortnightly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Microeconomics A
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 W 117 Hörsaal; Schloss Westflügel
Mikroökonomik A
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Sportliche Wettkämpfe im antiken Griechenland
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Upgrading course
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Media - Communication - Economy. Case studies in Romance Languages and Literatures
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 211 Phonetics UK, Course D
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 11:00 - 11:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
ANG 203 Modern Writing Skills, Course B
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 223 Intermediate Essay Writing and Discussion, Course D
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 246 Intercultural Business Communication, Course C
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
ANG 252 BC: Current Topics (Level 2), Course B
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
BE 511 Business Economics II
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Finanzwissenschaft
Thu(fortnightly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Fremde, Monster, Wahnsinnige. Alterität und Devianz in Erzählungen der Romantik und der Biedermeierzeit
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
“Des Minnesangs Frühling”
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Politische Lyrik von der Aufklärung bis zum Vormärz
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Militias, Militaries, and Peacekeepers: Structure, Effectiveness, and Civil-Military Relations
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Mikroökonomik A
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Mikroökonomik A (Feng)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Philosophie der Mathematik
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Upgrading course
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
ROM 311 VL Einführung in die Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft der Romania
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Translation German - French (economics)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Comprehensio II Spanish
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Colloquium for examenees
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 627-04 Fr-It-Sp Forschungskolloquium Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft / Doktorandenkolloquium
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 421 Film und Wirklichkeit. Theorie und Analyse der Inszenierungsweise audiovisueller Dokumentationen / Film and Reality. Theory and Analysis of the Mode of Presentation in Audiovisual Documentations
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
ANG 201 Foundation Course, Course E
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 234 Advanced Translation German-English, Course A
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 302 Linguistics: Quantitative Research, Course C
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 310 Introduction to Literary Studies
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 404 Psycholinguistics of Bilingualism
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 421 British Politics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 422 Myths and Realities of the American South
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 431 Psycholinguistic Research
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15
ANG 601 Language Contact and Change
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Aristotle, Nicomachean Ethics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Komplexe Sätze - Complex Sentences
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Kasparetz)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Kasparetz)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Cholera. Seuchen und Gesundheitspolitik in Europa 1830 - 1900
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Youth and Politics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 318 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
HS Selected Topics in Political Sociology: Gender and Politics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
IDV 405 Cultural Studies of Football
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 13.02.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 210 Seminarraum IfM; L 9, 1-2
MKT 663 Branding and Brand Management
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
French oral and written production II
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Spanish oral and written production III Economics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Ü Methods in International Relations: Quantitative Methods in International Relations
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 303 Linguistics: Sentence processing in second-language learners
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 431 Kolloquien und extracurriculare Veranstaltungen
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 431 Kolloquium Abschlussarbeiten
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
D2: Foundations of Psychological Diagnostics
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SN 169 Röchling Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 1) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 2) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
GER E ÄLS Einführung in die ältere deutsche Literatur und Sprache (Kurs 3) - Introduction to Medieval German Studies (Language and Literature)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Thu, 13.02.2020, 15:30 - 19:00
Gesprächsstrukturen - Structures of Conversation
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Iwein. Der Ritter mit dem Löwen - ein mittelalterlicher Roman
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Gerichtsverfahren im antiken Athen
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Sexual Violence in Conflict and Humanitarian Settings
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKT 662 Interactive Marketing
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Plato's Republic
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish A2
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Thu, 13.02.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Linguistic Landscapes (Katalonia)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
Historical lexicography of Italian
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
ROM 426-01 Fr-Sp Mehrsprachigkeit und Nationalgrenzen: Katalanisch im Kontakt mit Französisch und Spanisch
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
Written and spoken language III (economy)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
S Seminar in Research Methods: Fundamentals of Computing and Data Display
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 18:00 C 212 Besprechung; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Economic HIstory of the Weimar Republic
Thu, 13.02.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
ANG 313 American Dark Romanticism
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 431 Qualifizierung zur Sprachförderung Grund- und Berufsschule
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
F2: Cognitive Psychology I: Thinking and Language
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 SN 163 Manfred Lautenschläger Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Nord
GER E KWTU Tutorium zur Vorlesung Einführung in die Kulturwissenschaft, Teil 1 und 2 (Doz. Milena Utz)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Schölkopf)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Schölkopf)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Lesen und Schreiben philosophischer Texte
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Frauen am römischen Kaiserhof von Julia Augusti bis Julia Mamaea
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 364-04 Fr Exkursion Senegal
Thu, 13.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
ROM 653-42 Sp Cultura, economía y política del mundo hispánico (Expresión IV)
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
MKW 328 Tutorium 7
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Ü Methods in International Relations: Quantitative Methods in International Relations
Thu(weekly), 13.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 234 Advanced Translation German-English, Course B
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Liu)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Liu)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 14.02.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Expression III (economy)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Ü Methods in International Relations: Quantitative Methods in International Relations
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
ANG 235 Advanced Essay Writing and Discussion, Course C
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 421 Ireland
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 508 Victorian Novels
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Fri, 14.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Erzählverfahren, Dramaturgie und Ideologie ausgewählter Serien
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Franz Kafka und Robert Walser: Sonderwege in der Literatur der Moderne
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 D 002 Seminarraum; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil D
MKW 431: Unterhaltung durch Rezeption fiktionaler Literatur? / Entertainment through literary reading?
Fri, 14.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: State Repression
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 A 102 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
MKW 371: Qualitative Interviews: Datenerhebung und -auswertung / Qualitative Interviews: Data Collection and Analysis
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 310-01 Einführung in die spanische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Levels of linguistik competence and language registers
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Rule Consequentialism
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 145 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 14.02.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
IDV 402 Intercultural Communication
Fri, 14.02.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 310 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Olympia. Geschichte eines Heiligtums
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
ANG 237 Übersetzung Englisch-Deutsch
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 425 Science Fiction and Fantasy in Film
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
CC 503 Empirical Methods
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 27.03.2020, 12:00 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Interplay Between Domestic and European Politics
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 B 143 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MKW 362: Quantitative Inhaltsanalyse / Quantitative content analysis
⚠ Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 257 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Mikroökonomik A (Bokhua)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
ROM 324-01 Sp Varietätenlinguistik des Spanischen
Fri, 14.02.2020, 12:00 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Spanish oral and written production I, 2. PG
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Intercultural Competence
Fri, 14.02.2020, 12:00 - 18:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Ethics and Personal Identity
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Master-Kolloquium Neuere deutsche Literatur
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Mikroökonomik A (Bokhua)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Nebenfach Medienpsychologie: Spezielle Probleme der Medienpsychologie
Fri, 14.02.2020, 13:45 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 333-21 Fr Compréhension II
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ANG 601 Language and Organization
Fri, 14.02.2020, 15:30 - 18:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Neue Forschungen zur Alten Geschichte
Fri(fortnightly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 303 Besprechungsraum; L 7, 7
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Dodin)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Dodin)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
Nachhaltiges Wirtschaften. Lektionen aus der Vergangenheit für die Zukunft
Fri, 14.02.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 391: Digitale Konversationsanalyse / Digital Conversation Analysis
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Written and spoken language I
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
ROM 643-46 It / ROM 643-49 It Lingue a confronto - Sprachen im Kontrast / Interkulturelle Kompetenz
Fri(fortnightly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 357 Sprachlabor I; L 7, 3-5
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Dodin)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Grundlagen der Ökonometrie (Dodin)
Fri(weekly), 14.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 158 Poolraum; L 7, 3-5
IDV 402 Intercultural Communication
Sat, 15.02.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
BE 511 Business Economics II (Innocenti)
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 O 142 Engelhorn Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Makroökonomik A (Arndt)
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
BE 511 Business Economics II (Žiaukaitė)
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Makroökonomik A (Arndt)
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Reinhart Fuchs (Doz. Hr. Wick)
Mon, 17.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Internes Rechnungswesen
Mon(weekly), 17.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Finanzwissenschaft
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Urban economies in the Late Middle Ages
Tue(block date), 18.02.2020 - 21.02.2020, 08:30 - 18:00
Internes Rechnungswesen
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
Makroökonomik A (Wiedemer)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Internes Rechnungswesen
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 108 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Makroökonomik A (Wiedemer)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
BE 511 Business Economics II (Žiaukaitė)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Makroökonomik A (Haupt)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Internes Rechnungswesen
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Makroökonomik A (Haupt)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 18.02.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Internes Rechnungswesen
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Tue, 18.02.2020, 15:30 - 18:45
BE 511 Business Economics II (Acun)
Tue(weekly), 18.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Finanzwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Internes Rechnungswesen
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Finanzwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Internes Rechnungswesen
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Wed, 19.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Finanzwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Internes Rechnungswesen
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15
Wirtschaftspolitik
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
BE 511 Business Economics II
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Internes Rechnungswesen
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 O 133 KPMG Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Macroeconomics A (Gores)
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
Makroökonomik A (Rosenbaum)
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Wirtschaftspolitik
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
BE 511 Business Economics II
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 C 014 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
BE 511 Business Economics II (Acun)
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Finanzwissenschaft
Wed(weekly), 19.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Escaping violence — Post-conflict stability and reconstruction
Wed, 19.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
Internes Rechnungswesen
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Workshop Projektmanagement
Thu, 20.02.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Wirtschaftspolitik
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Finanzwissenschaft
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Democratization and Civil Society in the Former Soviet Union
Thu, 20.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
Internes Rechnungswesen
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 664 Sustainability Games
Thu, 20.02.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Wirtschaftspolitik
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Internes Rechnungswesen
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 O 148 MVV Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Internes Rechnungswesen
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 O 129 Göhringer Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Makroökonomik A (Rosenbaum)
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Macroeconomics A (Gores)
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00
Wirtschaftspolitik
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
IDV 411 Projektseminar B.A.4
Thu, 20.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
Wirtschaftspolitik
Thu(weekly), 20.02.2020 - 28.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 004 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 21.02.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Workshop Projektmanagement
Fri, 21.02.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Makroökonomik A (Paffenholz)
Fri(weekly), 21.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 7, 3-5
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Fri, 21.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 21.02.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 21.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 21.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Makroökonomik A (Paffenholz)
Fri(weekly), 21.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
ROM 616-01 Postmemory multimodal: The literature of those born after in connection with intermediality and intertextuality
Fri, 21.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Wirtschaftspolitik
Fri(weekly), 21.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
CC 503 Empirical Methods
Fri(weekly), 21.02.2020 - 27.03.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Nachhaltiges Wirtschaften. Lektionen aus der Vergangenheit für die Zukunft
Fri, 21.02.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Wirtschaftspolitik
Fri(weekly), 21.02.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 S 031 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit
Sat, 22.02.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Sustainability and Media
Sat, 22.02.2020, 10:00 - 16:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
Acting - Introduction by Practical Training
Sat(block date + sat), 22.02.2020 - 23.02.2020, 10:30 - 16:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Acting - Introduction by Practical Training
Sun, 23.02.2020, 10:30 - 16:30 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Mon(weekly), 24.02.2020 - 25.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 SO 108 Hörsaal; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Tue(weekly), 25.02.2020 - 26.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 25.02.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Wed, 26.02.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
Grundlagen des externen Rechnungswesens
Wed(weekly), 26.02.2020 - 27.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
MAN 664 Sustainability Games
Thu, 27.02.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 27.02.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 210 Seminarraum IfM; L 9, 1-2
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Thu, 27.02.2020, 15:30 - 19:00
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Thu, 27.02.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 28.02.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Kolloquium für Doktoranden (Doz. Christa Karpenstein-Eßbach)
Fri, 28.02.2020, 10:00 - 18:00
Vom Roman ins Museum. Der Medicus als große kulturgeschichtliche Ausstellung
Fri(block date), 28.02.2020, 10:00 - 17:00
IDV 402 Imagining Alternative Futures: Speculation and Futurisms
Fri, 28.02.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Übung mit Exkursion: Rom
Fri, 28.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 723 Qualitative Methoden I: Einführung in die Analyse multimodale Interaktion / Introduction to multimodal interaction analysis
Fri, 28.02.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Intercultural Competence
Fri, 28.02.2020, 12:00 - 18:45 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Powerpoint
Fri, 28.02.2020, 12:00 - 18:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Fri, 28.02.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Antike Numismatik
Fri, 28.02.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Fri, 28.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Powerpoint
Sat, 29.02.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Kolloquium für Doktoranden (Doz. Christa Karpenstein-Eßbach)
Sat, 29.02.2020, 10:00 - 18:00
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 29.02.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
IDV 402 Imagining Alternative Futures: Speculation and Futurisms
Sat, 29.02.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 29.02.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 29.02.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Powerpoint
Sun, 01.03.2020, 09:00 - 16:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sun, 01.03.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sun, 01.03.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Contractual Theories in Moral Philosophy
Mon, 02.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Tue, 03.03.2020, 13:30 - 19:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 03.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
African literature and publishing world: public spaces in relation
Tue(weekly), 03.03.2020 - 31.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
African literature and publishing world: public spaces in relation
Tue(weekly), 03.03.2020 - 31.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Wed(block date), 04.03.2020 - 05.03.2020, 08:00 - 19:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Wed, 04.03.2020, 12:00 - 13:30
ROM 268 Workshop “Basistechniken des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens” 1. Gruppe
Wed, 04.03.2020, 15:30 - 20:30 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 418 La Frontera: The Border in Hemispheric American Literature and the History of Ideas
Wed, 04.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 242 Otto Mann Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Thu, 05.03.2020, 15:30 - 19:00
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Thu, 05.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 411 Projektseminar B.A.4
Thu, 05.03.2020, 17:15 - 20:15
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Democratization and Civil Society in the Former Soviet Union
Thu, 05.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: State Repression
Thu, 05.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 06.03.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ROM 310-03 Einführung in die italienische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
Fri(weekly), 06.03.2020 - 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Vom Roman ins Museum. Der Medicus als große kulturgeschichtliche Ausstellung
Fri(block date), 06.03.2020, 10:00 - 17:00
ROM 310-03 Einführung in die italienische Literatur- und Medienwissenschaft
Fri(weekly), 06.03.2020 - 13.03.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 06.03.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
IDV 402 Intercultural Communication
Fri, 06.03.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ROM 324-01 Sp Varietätenlinguistik des Spanischen
Fri, 06.03.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Fri, 06.03.2020, 13:30 - 19:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Nebenfach Medienpsychologie: Spezielle Probleme der Medienpsychologie
Fri, 06.03.2020, 13:45 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Nachhaltiges Wirtschaften. Lektionen aus der Vergangenheit für die Zukunft
Fri, 06.03.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
lesen.hören: Arno Camenisch
Fri, 06.03.2020, 18:00 - 22:00
ROM 268 Workshop “Basistechniken des wissenschaftlichen Arbeitens” 2. Gruppe
Sat, 07.03.2020, 08:30 - 13:30 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 4: Druckerschwärze & Twitter-Herzen: Pressemitteilungen schreiben für Print und Social Media (Doz. Vera Klopprogge)
Sat, 07.03.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sustainability and Media
Sat, 07.03.2020, 10:00 - 16:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
IDV 402 Intercultural Communication
Sat, 07.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Acting - Introduction by Practical Training
Sat(single date), 07.03.2020 - 08.03.2020, 10:30 - 16:30 SO 318 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Mon, 09.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 10.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Research Seminar in Economic History
Wed, 11.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
MAN 664 Sustainability Games
Thu, 12.03.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 12.03.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Democratization and Civil Society in the Former Soviet Union
Thu, 12.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: State Repression
Thu, 12.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30
MAN 654 Corporate Restructuring
Fri, 13.03.2020, 08:30 - 18:00 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKW 431: Unterhaltung durch Rezeption fiktionaler Literatur? / Entertainment through literary reading?
Fri, 13.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 234: Storytelling in der Unternehmenskommunikation / Storytelling in Corporate Communication
Fri, 13.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 13.03.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
IDV 402 Imagining Alternative Futures: Speculation and Futurisms
Fri, 13.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
ROM 324-01 Sp Varietätenlinguistik des Spanischen
Fri, 13.03.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Intercultural Competence
Fri, 13.03.2020, 12:00 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Reinhart Fuchs (Doz. Hr. Wick)
Sat, 14.03.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 4: Druckerschwärze & Twitter-Herzen: Pressemitteilungen schreiben für Print und Social Media (Doz. Vera Klopprogge)
Sat, 14.03.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sustainability and Media
Sat, 14.03.2020, 10:00 - 16:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
MKW 234: Storytelling in der Unternehmenskommunikation / Storytelling in Corporate Communication
Sat, 14.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
From Text to Production - Dramaturgy and Direction
Sat, 14.03.2020, 13:00 - 18:00 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
ZfS_MPX: Cultural basic knowledge related to the Arab region
Sat, 14.03.2020, 14:00 - 19:00 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Mon, 16.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 17.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Tue, 17.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit
Wed, 18.03.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Thu, 19.03.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 20.03.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Introduction in Statistics R
Fri(block date + sat), 20.03.2020 - 21.03.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 20.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 20.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
ROM 616-01 Postmemory multimodal: The literature of those born after in connection with intermediality and intertextuality
Fri, 20.03.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Antike Numismatik
Fri(block date), 20.03.2020, 11:00 - 15:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Empirische Analyse sprachlicher Phänomene in internetbasierter Kommunikation - Empirical Analysis of Linguistic Phenomena in Computer-mediated communication
Fri, 20.03.2020, 13:45 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Nebenfach Medienpsychologie: Spezielle Probleme der Medienpsychologie
Fri, 20.03.2020, 13:45 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Conflict Management
Fri, 20.03.2020, 14:00 - 19:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Conflict Management
Fri, 20.03.2020, 14:00 - 19:00
Conflict Management
Sat, 21.03.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Höflichkeit in digitaler Kommunikation - Politeness in Digital Communication
Sat, 21.03.2020, 10:00 - 15:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 4: Druckerschwärze & Twitter-Herzen: Pressemitteilungen schreiben für Print und Social Media (Doz. Vera Klopprogge)
Sat, 21.03.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Theorien und Methoden der Sprachwissenschaft. Kolloquium zu geplanten wissenschaftlichen Veröffentlichungen, Dissertationen und Abschlussarbeiten - Linguistic theories and methods. Colloquium on planned academic publications, dissertations, essays and pro
Sat, 21.03.2020, 11:00 - 17:00 030 Besprechungsraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Introduction in Statistics R
Sun, 22.03.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 C 012 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
MAN 660 CSR Video Documentaries
Mon, 23.03.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Mon, 23.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 660 CSR Video Documentaries
Tue, 24.03.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 24.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Tue, 24.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Wed, 25.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
African literature and publishing world: public spaces in relation
Wed(weekly), 25.03.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit
Wed, 25.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
African literature and publishing world: public spaces in relation
Wed(weekly), 25.03.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 309 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MAN 664 Sustainability Games
Thu, 26.03.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 26.03.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 210 Seminarraum IfM; L 9, 1-2
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Thu, 26.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 411 Projektseminar B.A.4
Thu, 26.03.2020, 17:15 - 20:15
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 27.03.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Workshop Publikationsstrategien
Fri, 27.03.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Economic HIstory of the Weimar Republic
Fri, 27.03.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Fri, 27.03.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 27.03.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
IDV 402 Imagining Alternative Futures: Speculation and Futurisms
Fri, 27.03.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
From Text to Production - Dramaturgy and Direction
Fri, 27.03.2020, 12:00 - 18:00 O 048 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Screenwriting - Story and Script Development
Fri, 27.03.2020, 13:30 - 21:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kolloquium Medien- und Literaturästhetik
Fri, 27.03.2020, 13:45 - 19:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Dramatic Narration – Characters and Dramaturgy
Fri, 27.03.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Dramatic Narration – Characters and Dramaturgy
Sat(single date), 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Conflict Management
Sat, 28.03.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 209 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Kolloquium Medien- und Literaturästhetik
Sat, 28.03.2020, 10:00 - 14:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Screenwriting - Story and Script Development
Sat(single date), 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sustainability and Media
Sat, 28.03.2020, 10:00 - 16:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
ZfS_MPX: Cultural basic knowledge related to the Arab region
Sat(single date), 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020, 10:00 - 19:30 009 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
From Text to Production - Dramaturgy and Direction
Sat, 28.03.2020, 12:00 - 18:00 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Mon, 30.03.2020, 15:30 - 20:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Mon, 30.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
CC 504 Corporate Social Responsibility
Tue, 31.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Tue, 31.03.2020, 15:30 - 20:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Tue, 31.03.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 135 Saal der starken Marken Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Wed, 01.04.2020, 15:30 - 20:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 680 Challenges of Public and Nonprofit Management – Case Study Seminar
Wed, 01.04.2020, 15:30 - 18:45 O 131 Wilhelm Müller Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Research Seminar in Economic History
Wed, 01.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
MAN 655 Corporate Strategy: Managing Business Groups
Thu(block date), 02.04.2020 - 03.04.2020, 08:00 - 19:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 654 Corporate Restructuring
Fri, 03.04.2020, 08:30 - 18:00 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
Theoretical approaches to political information processing in the digital age.
Fri, 03.04.2020, 08:30 - 11:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Economic HIstory of the Weimar Republic
Fri, 03.04.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Fri, 03.04.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
Nachhaltiges Wirtschaften. Lektionen aus der Vergangenheit für die Zukunft
Fri(block date + sat), 03.04.2020 - 04.04.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 03.04.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Excel
Fri, 03.04.2020, 12:00 - 18:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
HS Selected Topics of Comparative Government: Democratic representation of the risk society
Fri(weekly), 03.04.2020 - 29.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Berufseinstieg für Geisteswissenschaftler (Doz. Elisa Diallo)
Fri, 03.04.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
HS Selected Topics of Comparative Government: Democratic representation of the risk society
Fri(weekly), 03.04.2020 - 29.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 B 317 Seminarraum; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Excel
Sat, 04.04.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 1: Kauf mich - wie Werbung funktioniert (Doz. Alexander Monagas)
Sat, 04.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Reinhart Fuchs (Doz. Hr. Wick)
Sat, 04.04.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Berufseinstieg für Geisteswissenschaftler (Doz. Elisa Diallo)
Sat, 04.04.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Excel
Sun, 05.04.2020, 09:00 - 16:00 C -108 Methodenlabor - groß/ Telefonlabor; A 5, 6 Bauteil C
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 1: Kauf mich - wie Werbung funktioniert (Doz. Alexander Monagas)
Sun, 05.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 257 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 1: Kauf mich - wie Werbung funktioniert (Doz. Alexander Monagas)
Mon, 06.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 257 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 3: Social Media Marketing (Doz.: Jonas Hellebronth)
Fri, 17.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Journalistic Writing
Fri, 17.04.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 3: Social Media Marketing (Doz.: Jonas Hellebronth)
Sat, 18.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Journalistic Writing
Sat, 18.04.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 3: Social Media Marketing (Doz.: Jonas Hellebronth)
Sun, 19.04.2020, 09:30 - 18:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
MAN 663 Digital Social Innovation Lab with SocEnt BW and SAP
Mon, 20.04.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Mon, 20.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
MKT 622 Country Manager
Tue, 21.04.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Tue, 21.04.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Research Seminar in Economic History
Wed, 22.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 23.04.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 210 Seminarraum IfM; L 9, 1-2
IDV 411 Projektseminar B.A.4
Thu, 23.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45
Antike Numismatik
Fri(block date), 24.04.2020, 09:15 - 15:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
MKW 422: Rap und Rassismus? Empirische Studien und methodische Erschließungen von AV-Medien am Beispiel des Musikvideos / Rap, Racism & Music Videos. Empirical Studies and methodical Perspectives on audiovisual Media
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 431: Unterhaltung durch Rezeption fiktionaler Literatur? / Entertainment through literary reading?
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 15:15 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
ROM 616-01 Postmemory multimodal: The literature of those born after in connection with intermediality and intertextuality
Fri, 24.04.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 D 007 Seminarraum II; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil D
CC 503 Empirical Methods
Fri, 24.04.2020, 12:00 - 13:30 001. A Hörsaal; A 3 Bibl.,Hörsaalgebäude
Project Management
Fri, 24.04.2020, 12:00 - 20:00 A 104 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Fri, 24.04.2020, 12:00 - 20:00 A 304 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Fri, 24.04.2020, 12:00 - 20:00 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Bring Order to Chaos – Creative Writing in Literature and Science
Fri, 24.04.2020, 13:00 - 17:00 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Editorial Work for Film, TV and on the Net
Fri, 24.04.2020, 13:00 - 18:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Fri, 24.04.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Nebenfach Medienpsychologie: Spezielle Probleme der Medienpsychologie
Fri, 24.04.2020, 13:45 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Berufseinstieg für Geisteswissenschaftler (Doz. Elisa Diallo)
Fri, 24.04.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Journalistic Writing
Fri, 24.04.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 210 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Fri, 24.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sprachliches Handeln in der Interaktion - The language of actions
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 15:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 15:00 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Project Management
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 304 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Sat, 25.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Berufseinstieg für Geisteswissenschaftler (Doz. Elisa Diallo)
Sat, 25.04.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Journalistic Writing
Sat, 25.04.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Bring Order to Chaos – Creative Writing in Literature and Science
Sat, 25.04.2020, 10:00 - 15:00 003 Seminarraum; L 9, 1-2
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 25.04.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 422: Rap und Rassismus? Empirische Studien und methodische Erschließungen von AV-Medien am Beispiel des Musikvideos / Rap, Racism & Music Videos. Empirical Studies and methodical Perspectives on audiovisual Media
Sat, 25.04.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 25.04.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sat, 25.04.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Project Management
Sun, 26.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 204 Unterrichtsraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Sun, 26.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 304 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Project Management
Sun, 26.04.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 303 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sun, 26.04.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Analytical Marxism and its Critics
Sun, 26.04.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MAN 660 CSR Video Documentaries
Tue, 28.04.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit
Mon, 04.05.2020, 14:00 - 18:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Wed, 06.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 406 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Research Seminar in Economic History
Wed, 06.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Thu, 07.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Migration in Economic History
Thu(block date), 07.05.2020 - 08.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00
IDV 411 Projektseminar B.A.4
Thu, 07.05.2020, 17:15 - 20:15
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Fri, 08.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 232: Wissenschaft digital kommunizieren / Digital Science Communication
Fri, 08.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 601 Corpus Linguistics
Fri, 08.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 A 301 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Modernism in Latin America
Fri(weekly), 08.05.2020 - 22.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 005 Seminarraum; L 9, 6
SPSS - Foundation Course
Fri, 08.05.2020, 09:00 - 16:30
Antike Numismatik
Fri(block date), 08.05.2020, 09:30 - 17:00
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
Postmemory multimodal: Die Literatur der Nachgeborenen im Kontext von Intermedialität und Intertextualität
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00
MKW 234: Storytelling in der Unternehmenskommunikation / Storytelling in Corporate Communication
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 616-01 Postmemory multimodal: The literature of those born after in connection with intermediality and intertextuality
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 D 007 Seminarraum II; B 6, 27-29 Bauteil D
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
Übung mit Exkursion: Rom
Fri, 08.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:45 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
ROM 324-01 Sp Varietätenlinguistik des Spanischen
Fri, 08.05.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Speech and Vocal Training
Fri, 08.05.2020, 12:00 - 20:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Editorial Work for Film, TV and on the Net
Fri, 08.05.2020, 13:00 - 18:15
Editorial Work for Film, TV and on the Net
Fri, 08.05.2020, 13:00 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Contractual Theories in Moral Philosophy
Fri, 08.05.2020, 13:45 - 20:30 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Presentation Skills
Fri, 08.05.2020, 14:00 - 17:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Sat, 09.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 232: Wissenschaft digital kommunizieren / Digital Science Communication
Sat, 09.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Contractual Theories in Moral Philosophy
Sat(single date), 09.05.2020 - 10.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sprachliches Handeln in der Interaktion - The language of actions
Sat, 09.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00
ROM 324-01 Fr Phonetik und Phonologie des Französischen
Sat, 09.05.2020, 09:00 - 12:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Modernism in Latin America
Sat(weekly), 09.05.2020 - 23.05.2020, 09:00 - 13:00 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
Presentation Skills
Sat(single date), 09.05.2020 - 10.05.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Speech and Vocal Training
Sat(single date), 09.05.2020 - 10.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Kolloquium für Doktoranden (Doz. Christa Karpenstein-Eßbach)
Sat, 09.05.2020, 10:00 - 18:00
ROM 324-01 Sp Varietätenlinguistik des Spanischen
Sat, 09.05.2020, 10:00 - 16:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 234: Storytelling in der Unternehmenskommunikation / Storytelling in Corporate Communication
Sat, 09.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Übung mit Exkursion: Rom
Sat, 09.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:45 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 602 Projektseminar “Uni Meets Theatre: HEREANDNOW 2020”
Sun, 10.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Tue, 12.05.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed, 13.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed, 13.05.2020, 13:45 - 15:15 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Wed, 13.05.2020, 15:30 - 17:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
ANG 414 Literatures of the Gilded Age: American Realism and Naturalism
Wed, 13.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 EW 151 Elfriede Höhn Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
HS Selected Topics in International Relations: Escaping violence — Post-conflict stability and reconstruction
Thu, 14.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Thu, 14.05.2020, 08:30 - 10:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKT 622 Country Manager
Thu, 14.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 358 Pool-Raum; L 7, 3-5
Management für Nebenfachstudierende
Thu, 14.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 14.05.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MAN 654 Corporate Restructuring
Fri, 15.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:00 O 145 Heinrich Vetter Hörsaal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKT 614 Marketing Communication
Fri, 15.05.2020, 08:30 - 17:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
MKW 723 Qualitative Methoden I: Einführung in die Analyse multimodale Interaktion / Introduction to multimodal interaction analysis
Fri, 15.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
SPSS - Foundation Course
Fri, 15.05.2020, 09:00 - 16:30
MKW 422: Rap und Rassismus? Empirische Studien und methodische Erschließungen von AV-Medien am Beispiel des Musikvideos / Rap, Racism & Music Videos. Empirical Studies and methodical Perspectives on audiovisual Media
Fri, 15.05.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 431: Unterhaltung durch Rezeption fiktionaler Literatur? / Entertainment through literary reading?
Fri, 15.05.2020, 10:15 - 17:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 233: Qualitative Marktforschung / Qualitative market research
Fri, 15.05.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Bring Order to Chaos – Creative Writing in Literature and Science
Fri, 15.05.2020, 13:00 - 17:00 O 226/28 Seminarraum; Schloss Ostflügel
Editorial Work for Film, TV and on the Net
Fri, 15.05.2020, 13:00 - 18:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 723 Qualitative Methoden I: Einführung in die Analyse multimodale Interaktion / Introduction to multimodal interaction analysis
Sat, 16.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Sprachliches Handeln in der Interaktion - The language of actions
Sat, 16.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00
MKT 614 Marketing Communication
Sat, 16.05.2020, 09:30 - 16:00 O 151 Hans Luik Hörssal; Schloss Ostflügel
Reinhart Fuchs (Doz. Hr. Wick)
Sat, 16.05.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 161 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kolloquium für Studentinnen und Studenten auf dem Weg zu einem Abschluss (Bachelor, Master, Staatsexamen, Promotion)
Sat, 16.05.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Presentation Skills
Sat, 16.05.2020, 10:00 - 13:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Bring Order to Chaos – Creative Writing in Literature and Science
Sat, 16.05.2020, 10:00 - 15:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 233: Qualitative Marktforschung / Qualitative market research
Sat, 16.05.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Theorien und Methoden der Sprachwissenschaft. Kolloquium zu geplanten wissenschaftlichen Veröffentlichungen, Dissertationen und Abschlussarbeiten - Linguistic theories and methods. Colloquium on planned academic publications, dissertations, essays and pro
Sat, 16.05.2020, 11:00 - 16:00 030 Besprechungsraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Kolloquium für Studentinnen und Studenten auf dem Weg zu einem Abschluss (Bachelor, Master, Staatsexamen, Promotion)
Sun, 17.05.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 165 FUM Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Bring Order to Chaos – Creative Writing in Literature and Science
Sun, 17.05.2020, 10:00 - 13:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 233: Qualitative Marktforschung / Qualitative market research
Sun, 17.05.2020, 10:15 - 18:45 SO 115 Seminarraum; Schloss Schneckenhof Ost
Master- und Examenskolloquium für MaKuWi und MA Geschichte
Mon(block date), 18.05.2020, 10:00 - 18:00
MAN 633 Entrepreneurial Spirit
Tue, 19.05.2020, 16:00 - 20:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
Research Seminar in Economic History
Wed, 20.05.2020, 17:15 - 18:45 P 043 Seminarraum; L 7, 3-5
ANG 601 Corpus Linguistics
Fri, 22.05.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 601 Language and Organization
Fri, 22.05.2020, 09:00 - 20:00 509 Seminarraum; L 9, 7
SPSS - Foundation Course
Fri, 22.05.2020, 09:00 - 16:30
MKT 614 Marketing Communication
Fri, 22.05.2020, 09:30 - 16:00 M 003 PWC Hörsaal; Schloss Mittelbau
Antike Numismatik
Fri(block date), 22.05.2020, 09:30 - 17:00
S Seminar in Research Methods: Social stratification, social inequality and social mobility
Fri, 22.05.2020, 10:15 - 13:30 A 103 Seminarraum; B 6, 23-25 Bauteil A
MKW 231: „Und bitte.“ Moderieren im Fernsehen – Ein journalistisches Praxisseminar / Live in 3, 2, 1… Being a TV anchorman - a journalistic practical seminar
Fri, 22.05.2020, 11:00 - 19:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
Editorial Work for Film, TV and on the Net
Fri, 22.05.2020, 13:00 - 18:15 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kolloquium Medien- und Literaturästhetik
Fri, 22.05.2020, 13:45 - 19:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Nebenfach Medienpsychologie: Spezielle Probleme der Medienpsychologie
Fri, 22.05.2020, 13:45 - 18:15 211 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
ANG 601 Language and Organization
Sat, 23.05.2020, 09:00 - 20:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKT 614 Marketing Communication
Sat, 23.05.2020, 09:30 - 16:00 B 144 Hörsaal; A 5, 6 Bauteil B
Kolloquium Medien- und Literaturästhetik
Sat, 23.05.2020, 10:00 - 14:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MKW 231: „Und bitte.“ Moderieren im Fernsehen – Ein journalistisches Praxisseminar / Live in 3, 2, 1… Being a TV anchorman - a journalistic practical seminar
Sat, 23.05.2020, 11:00 - 19:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MKW 231: „Und bitte.“ Moderieren im Fernsehen – Ein journalistisches Praxisseminar / Live in 3, 2, 1… Being a TV anchorman - a journalistic practical seminar
Sun, 24.05.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 308 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
MAN 660 CSR Video Documentaries
Mon, 25.05.2020, 17:30 - 21:00
ROM 320-04 Repetitorium zur VL Einführung in die romanische Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft (1. PG)
Tue, 26.05.2020, 19:00 - 20:30 EW 154 Hörsaal; Schloss Ehrenhof West
MAN 636 International Entrepreneurship and Managing Change
Thu, 28.05.2020, 13:45 - 17:00 001 Hörsaal; L 9, 1-2
MKW 232: Wissenschaft digital kommunizieren / Digital Science Communication
Fri, 29.05.2020, 08:30 - 18:45 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
SPSS - Foundation Course
Fri, 29.05.2020, 09:00 - 16:30
Of knigts, love and religion: epic poetry in Italy from the 16th to the 17th century (Boiardo, Ariosto, Tasso, Tassoni)
Fri, 29.05.2020, 10:15 - 11:45 EW 256 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 601 Language and Organization
Fri, 05.06.2020, 10:00 - 11:45 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Empirische Linguistik - Empirical Linguistics
Mon, 08.06.2020, 10:00 - 17:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
ANG 601 Corpus Linguistics
Fri, 12.06.2020, 09:00 - 17:00 EW 159 Seminarraum Landesbank; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 2: Journalistisches Schreiben (Doz. Frank Barsch)
Thu, 18.06.2020, 09:30 - 17:30 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Der Lektor (Doz. Meriem Khaldy)
Thu, 18.06.2020, 10:00 - 18:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Der Lektor (Doz. Meriem Khaldy)
Fri, 19.06.2020, 09:00 - 18:00 EW 169 Seminarraum C.A.Reichling; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 2: Journalistisches Schreiben (Doz. Frank Barsch)
Fri, 19.06.2020, 09:30 - 13:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 2: Journalistisches Schreiben (Doz. Frank Barsch)
Fri, 19.06.2020, 13:00 - 17:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
Übung Kultur- und Medienpraxis: Der Lektor (Doz. Meriem Khaldy)
Sat, 20.06.2020, 09:00 - 16:00 EW 167 Seminarraum Dr.Hajo Treutler; Schloss Ehrenhof West
Kulturpraxis, Kurs 2: Journalistisches Schreiben (Doz. Frank Barsch)
Sat, 20.06.2020, 09:30 - 17:30 157 Sprachlabor II; L 7, 3-5
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 1: World Theatre
Sat, 20.06.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 2: Language Policy and Planning in Multicultural Societies
Sat, 20.06.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 3: Shakespeare on Screen: Transcultural Transpositions of Hamlet
Sat, 20.06.2020, 12:00 - 17:00 108 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 1: World Theatre
Mon(block date), 22.06.2020 - 10.07.2020, 08:00 - 19:00 EW 163 Seminarraum; Schloss Ehrenhof West
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 2: Language Policy and Planning in Multicultural Societies
Mon(block date), 22.06.2020 - 10.07.2020, 08:00 - 19:00 405 Seminarraum; B 6, 30-32 Bauteil E-F
IDV 420 SUMMER SCHOOL: Course 3: Shakespeare on Screen: Transcultural Transpositions of Hamlet
Thu, 02.07.2020, 13:00 - 19:00
Komplexe Sätze - Complex Sentences
Thu, 03.09.2020, 11:00 - 12:30

Examination regulations
The examination regulations for your degree program are available on the Student Services' website.

Information on my program of study
Comprehensive information on the master’s programs

Course registration
Registration for courses in Portal2

Program handbooks

Brief program descriptions, contact persons, exemplary study plans

Module catalogs

Comprehensive information on content, competencies, and ECTS credits

Further information

Everything you need to know